Call (781) 590-9831

Towns we cover

TownMedian year builtBuilt 1939 or earlierOwner-occupied
Wakefield195632%71%
Reading196027%82%
Melrose193852%67%
Stoneham196425%71%
Lynnfield196413%87%
Saugus196229%72%
Woburn196819%56%
Malden195045%41%
Lynn194646%48%
Peabody196622%66%
North Reading197510%84%
Wilmington19798%88%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020–2024 5-year estimates.